Search:
     
iris SeasonPass F1 Singapore Grand Prix 2017 Transport Services Do You Know?
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 






WAB services and the accessible bus stops to PIWs.
How do I use my Ez-link card correctly when travelling on buses?
Why does the Bus Captain drive so slowly?
 
 
First / Last Train Info
 
 
The following are the First/Last Train information for various stations.

Peak Periods
7:30 - 9:30
18:00 - 23:00
17:30 - 19:30


Train Service Frequencies(from 21 October 2017)
Peak
2 minutes 19 seconds
3 minutes 30 seconds
Off Peak
4 minutes 30 seconds
4 minutes 30 seconds


First Train/Last Train, Monday to Saturday (from 21 October 2017)
First / Last Train (Mon - Sat)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
From
Bukit Panjang
From
Expo
From
Bukit Panjang
From
Expo
DT1 Bukit Panjang
05:30
-
23:35
-
DT2 Cashew
05:32
06:13
23:37
00:45
DT3 Hillview
05:34
06:12
23:38
00:44
DT5 Beauty World
05:37
06:08
23:42
00:40
DT6 King Albert Park
05:39
06:06
23:44
00:38
DT7 Sixth Avenue
05:42
06:04
23:46
00:36
DT8 Tan Kah Kee
05:44
06:02
23:48
00:34
DT9 Botanic Gardens
05:46
06:00
23:50
00:32
DT10 Stevens
05:48
05:58
23:52
00:30
DT11 Newton
05:51
05:56
23:54
00:28
DT12 Little India
05:53
06:06
23:57
00:26
DT13 Rochor
05:55
06:05
23:58
00:24
DT14 Bugis
05:57
06:03
00:00
00:22
DT15 Promenade
06:00
06:17
00:02
00:20
DT16 Bayfront
06:02
06:15
00:04
00:18
DT17 Downtown
06:04
06:13
00:06
00:16
DT18 Telok Ayer
06:06
06:11
00:07
00:15
DT19 Chinatown
06:08
06:10
00:09
00:14
DT20 Fort Canning
06:10
06:08
00:11
00:11
DT21 Bencoolen
06:12
06:06
00:12
00:10
DT22 Jalan Besar
06:13
06:04
00:14
00:08
DT23 Bendemeer
06:15
06:02
00:16
00:06
DT24 Geylang Bahru
05:59
06:00
00:18
00:04
DT25 Mattar
06:01
05:58
00:21
00:02
DT26 MacPherson
06:03
05:56
00:23
00:00
DT27 Ubi
06:05
05:54
00:24
23:58
DT28 Kaki Bukit
06:07
05:52
00:26
23:56
DT29 Bedok North
06:09
05:50
00:28
23:54
DT30 Bedok Reservoir
06:11
05:48
00:30
23:51
DT31 Tampines West
06:13
05:45
00:33
23:49
DT32 Tampines
06:16
05:43
00:35
23:47
DT33 Tampines East
06:18
05:41
00:37
23:45
DT34 Upper Changi
06:21
05:38
00:40
23:41
DT35 Expo
-
05:36
-
23:40


First Train/Last Train, Sunday and Public Holiday (from 21 October 2017)
First / Last Train (Sun / PH)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
From
Bukit Panjang
From
Expo
From
Bukit Panjang
From
Expo
DT1 Bukit Panjang
05:50
-
23:35
-
DT2 Cashew
05:52
06:34
23:37
00:45
DT3 Hillview
05:54
06:32
23:38
00:44
DT5 Beauty World
05:57
06:29
23:42
00:40
DT6 King Albert Park
05:59
06:27
23:44
00:38
DT7 Sixth Avenue
06:02
06:24
23:46
00:36
DT8 Tan Kah Kee
06:04
06:22
23:48
00:34
DT9 Botanic Gardens
06:06
06:21
23:50
00:32
DT10 Stevens
06:08
06:18
23:52
00:30
DT11 Newton
06:11
06:16
23:54
00:28
DT12 Little India
06:13
06:30
23:57
00:26
DT13 Rochor
06:15
06:33
23:58
00:24
DT14 Bugis
06:17
06:32
00:00
00:22
DT15 Promenade
06:20
06:35
00:02
00:20
DT16 Bayfront
06:22
06:33
00:04
00:18
DT17 Downtown
06:24
06:31
00:06
00:16
DT18 Telok Ayer
06:26
06:29
00:07
00:15
DT19 Chinatown
06:28
06:28
00:09
00:14
DT20 Fort Canning
06:30
06:26
00:11
00:11
DT21 Bencoolen
06:31
06:24
00:12
00:10
DT22 Jalan Besar
06:33
06:22
00:14
00:08
DT23 Bendemeer
06:35
06:20
00:16
00:06
DT24 Geylang Bahru
06:19
06:18
00:18
00:04
DT25 Mattar
06:21
06:16
00:21
00:02
DT26 MacPherson
06:23
06:14
00:23
00:00
DT27 Ubi
06:25
06:12
00:24
23:58
DT28 Kaki Bukit
06:27
06:10
00:26
23:56
DT29 Bedok North
06:29
06:08
00:28
23:54
DT30 Bedok Reservoir
06:31
06:06
00:30
23:51
DT31 Tampines West
06:33
06:03
00:33
23:49
DT32 Tampines
06:36
06:01
00:35
23:47
DT33 Tampines East
06:38
05:59
00:37
23:45
DT34 Upper Changi
06:41
05:56
00:40
23:41
DT35 Expo
-
05:54
-
23:40








 
 
 
 
 
 
free web site hit counter