First / Last Train
 
     
The following are the First/Last Train information for various stations.

Operation Hours

Peak Periods
North East Line
Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday
7.15am - 9.15am
(Sengkang)
No Specific
Peak Period
No Specific
Peak Period
5.30pm - 8pm
(Dhoby Ghaut)

Train Service Frequencies (in minutes)

HarbourFront/Punggol
Mon - Fri
Saturday
Sunday
Average Peak
Average Off-Peak
No Specific
Peak Period
No Specific
Peak Period
3.5 - 5
6.5 - 8

     
 
Operation Hours
 
 
First Train and Last Train (Weekday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront 
HarbourFront (NE1)
5:59 AM
-
11:55 PM
-
Outram Park (NE3)
6:03 AM
6:11 AM
11:59 PM
11:56 PM
China Town (NE4)
6:04 AM
6:09 AM
12:00 AM
11:54 PM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:06 AM
6:07 AM
12:02 AM
11:52 PM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:08 AM
6:05 AM
12:04 AM
11:50 PM
Little India (NE7)
6:10 AM
6:03 AM
12:06 AM
11:48 PM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:12 AM
6:01 AM
12:08 AM
11:46 PM
Boon Keng (NE9)
6:14 AM
5:59 AM
12:10 AM
11:44 PM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
6:16 AM
5:57 AM
12:12 AM
11:42 PM
Woodleigh^ (NE11)
-
-
-
-
Serangoon (NE12)
6:19 AM
5:54 AM
12:15 AM
11:39 PM
Kovan (NE13)
6:22 AM
5:52 AM
12:18 AM
11:37 PM
Hougang (NE14)
6:24 AM
5:49 AM
12:20 AM
11:34 PM
Buangkok (NE15)
6:26 AM
5:47 AM
12:22 AM
11:32 PM
Sengkang (NE16)
6:29 AM
5:45 AM
12:25 AM
11:30 PM
Punggol (NE17)
-
5:42 AM
-
11:28 PM


First Train and Last Train (Saturday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront 
HarbourFront (NE1)
5:59 AM
-
11:54 PM
-
Outram Park (NE3)
6:03 AM
6:10 AM
11:58 PM
11:55 PM
China Town (NE4)
6:04 AM
6:08 AM
11:59 PM
11:53 PM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:06 AM
6:07 AM
12:01 AM
11:52 PM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:08 AM
6:05 AM
12:03 AM
11:50 PM
Little India (NE7)
6:10 AM
6:02 AM
12:05 AM
11:47 PM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:12 AM
6:01 AM
12:07 AM
11:46 PM
Boon Keng (NE9)
6:14 AM
5:59 AM
12:09 AM
11:44 PM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
6:17 AM
5:56 AM
12:12 AM
11:41 PM
Woodleigh^ (NE11)
-
-
-
-
Serangoon (NE12)
6:19 AM
5:54 AM
12:14 AM
11:39 PM
Kovan (NE13)
6:22 AM
5:51 AM
12:17 AM
11:36 PM
Hougang (NE14)
6:24 AM
5:49 AM
12:19 AM
11:34 PM
Buangkok (NE15)
6:26 AM
5:46 AM
12:21 AM
11:31 PM
Sengkang (NE16)
6:29 AM
5:44 AM
12:24 AM
11:29 PM
Punggol (NE17)
-
5:42 AM
-
11:27 PM


First Train and Last Train (Sunday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront
(Northbound)
Towards
Punggol
(Southbound)
Towards
HabourFront 
HarbourFront (NE1)
6:20 AM
-
11:55 PM
-
Outram Park (NE3)
6:23 AM
6:31 AM
11:58 PM
11:56 PM
China Town (NE4)
6:25 AM
6:29 AM
12:00 AM
11:54 PM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:27 AM
6:27 AM
12:02 AM
11:52 PM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:29 AM
6:25 AM
12:04 AM
11:50 PM
Little India (NE7)
6:31 AM
6:23 AM
12:06 AM
11:48 PM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:33 AM
6:21 AM
12:08 AM
11:46 PM
Boon Keng (NE9)
6:35 AM
6:19 AM
12:10 AM
11:44 PM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
6:37 AM
6:17 AM
12:12 AM
11:42 PM
Woodleigh^ (NE11)
-
-
-
-
Serangoon (NE12)
6:40 AM
6:14 AM
12:15 AM
11:39 PM
Kovan (NE13)
6:43 AM
6:12 AM
12:18 AM
11:37 PM
Hougang (NE14)
6:45 AM
6:09 AM
12:20 AM
11:34 PM
Buangkok (NE15)
6:47 AM
6:07 AM
12:22 AM
11:32 PM
Sengkang (NE16)
6:49 AM
6:05 AM
12:24 AM
11:30 PM
Punggol (NE17)
-
6:02 AM
-
11:27 PM
 
 



 
  ^ Woodleigh Station will operate at a later date.  
  Note : First train for Sunday and Public Holiday will depart about 20 minutes later.  
     
  Note : The information displayed is correct at the time of publishing.