Search:
     
iris SeasonPass Promotions Transport Services Do You Know?
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 






WAB services and the accessible bus stops to PIWs.
How do I use my Ez-link card correctly when travelling on buses?
Why does the Bus Captain drive so slowly?
 
 
First / Last Train Info
 
 
The following are the First/Last Train information for various stations.

Operation Hours
Peak Periods
7:30am - 9:30am
No Specific Peak Period
No Specific Peak Period
5:30pm - 7:30pm


Train Service Frequencies (in minutes)
Peak
2.5 - 3.5 3.5 - 4
Off-peak
4 - 5 3.5 - 5


First Train and Last Train (Weekday)
First Train and Last Train (Weekday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
  South-
bound
North-
bound
South-
bound
North-
bound
Punggol (NE17)
5:42 AM
-
11:28 PM
-
Sengkang (NE16)
5:44 AM
5:37 AM
11:30 PM
12:26 AM
Buangkok (NE15)
5:46 AM
6:13 AM
11:32 PM
12:24 AM
Hougang (NE14)
5:48 AM
6:11 AM
11:34 PM
12:22 AM
Kovan (NE13)
5:51 AM
6:09 AM
11:37 PM
12:19 AM
Serangoon (NE12)
5:53 AM
6:06 AM
11:39 PM
12:17 AM
Woodleigh (NE11)
5:55 AM
6:04 AM
11:41 PM
12:14 AM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
5:57 AM
6:02 AM
11:43 PM
12:12 AM
Boon Keng (NE9)
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
11:46 PM
12:10 AM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:02 AM
5:58 AM
11:48 PM
12:08 AM
Little India (NE7)
6:04 AM
5:56 AM
11:50 PM
12:06 AM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:06 AM
5:54 AM
11:52 PM
12:04 AM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:08 AM
5:51 AM
11:54 PM
12:02 AM
China Town (NE4)
6:10 AM
5:50 AM
11:56 PM
12:00 AM
Outram Park (NE3)
6:12 AM
5:48 AM
11:58 PM
11:58 PM
HarbourFront (NE1)
-
5:50 AM
-
11:55 PM


First Train and Last Train (Saturday)
First Train and Last Train (Saturday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
  South-
bound
North-
bound
South-
bound
North-
bound
Punggol (NE17)
5:42 AM
-
11:28 PM
-
Sengkang (NE16)
5:44 AM
5:36 AM
11:30 PM
12:25 AM
Buangkok (NE15)
5:46 AM
6:28 AM
11:32 PM
12:23 AM
Hougang (NE14)
5:49 AM
6:26 AM
11:34 PM
12:21 AM
Kovan (NE13)
5:51 AM
6:23 AM
11:37 PM
12:18 AM
Serangoon (NE12)
5:54 AM
6:21 AM
11:39 PM
12:17 AM
Woodleigh (NE11)
5:56 AM
6:19 AM
11:41 PM
12:14 PM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
5:57 AM
6:17 AM
11:43 PM
12:12 AM
Boon Keng (NE9)
5:59 AM
6:15 AM
11:46 PM
12:10 AM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:01 AM
6:13 AM
11:47 PM
12:08 AM
Little India (NE7)
6:03 AM
6:11 AM
11:49 PM
12:06 AM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:05 AM
6:10 AM
11:51 PM
12:04 AM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:07 AM
6:07 AM
11:53 PM
12:02 AM
China Town (NE4)
6:09 AM
6:05 AM
11:55 PM
12:00 AM
Outram Park (NE3)
6:11 AM
6:03 AM
11:58 PM
11:58 PM
HarbourFront (NE1)
-
6:00 AM
-
11:55 PM


First Train and Last Train (Sunday)
First Train and Last Train (Sunday)
From Station
First Train
Last Train
  South-
bound
North-
bound
South-
bound
North-
bound
Punggol (NE17)
6:03 AM
-
11:28 PM
-
Sengkang (NE16)
6:05 AM
5:56 AM
11:30 PM
12:25 AM
Buangkok (NE15)
6:07 AM
6:48 AM
11:32 PM
12:23 AM
Hougang (NE14)
6:09 AM
6:46 AM
11:34 PM
12:21 AM
Kovan (NE13)
6:12 AM
6:43 AM
11:37 PM
12:18 AM
Serangoon (NE12)
6:14 AM
6:41 AM
11:39 PM
12:16 AM
Woodleigh (NE11)
6:16 AM
6:39 AM
11:41 PM
12:14 AM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
6:18 AM
6:37 AM
11:43 PM
12:12 AM
Boon Keng (NE9)
6:21 AM
6:35 AM
11:46 PM
12:10 AM
Farrer Park (NE8)
6:22 AM
6:33 AM
11:47 PM
12:08 AM
Little India (NE7)
6:24 AM
6:31 AM
11:49 PM
12:06 AM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
6:26 AM
6:29 AM
11:51 PM
12:04 AM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
6:29 AM
6:27 AM
11:53 PM
12:02 AM
China Town (NE4)
6:30 AM
6:25 AM
11:55 PM
12:00 AM
Outram Park (NE3)
6:32 AM
6:23 AM
11:58 PM
11:58 PM
HarbourFront (NE1)
-
6:20 AM
-
11:55 PM

Note : First train for Sunday and Public Holiday will depart about 20 minutes later.

Last Train Timings on Eves of Public Holidays*
 
From Station
South-
bound
North-
bound
Punggol (NE17)
12:02 AM
-
Sengkang (NE16)
12:04 AM
12:59 AM
Buangkok (NE15)
12:06 AM
12:57 AM
Hougang (NE14)
12:08 AM
12:55 AM
Kovan (NE13)
12:11 AM
12:53 AM
Serangoon (NE12)
12:13 AM
12:50 AM
Woodleigh (NE11)
12:15 AM
12:48 AM
Potong Pasir (NE10)
12:17 AM
12:46 AM
Boon Keng (NE9)
12:19 AM
12:44 AM
Farrer Park (NE8)
12:22 AM
12:42 AM
Little India (NE7)
12:23 AM
12:40 AM
Dhoby Ghaut (NE6)
12:25 AM
12:38 AM
Clarke Quay (NE5)
12:27 AM
12:36 AM
China Town (NE4)
12:29 AM
12:34 AM
Outram Park (NE3)
12:30 AM
12:32 AM
HarbourFront (NE1)
-
12:29 AM

*Note : Excludes eves of Polling Day, Christmas, New Year and Lunar New Year.
For eves of Labour Day and Hari Raya Haji, the last train timings apply only on 30 April and 5 November respectively.

View last train timings for LRT here




Note : The information displayed is correct at the time of publishing.


 
 
 
 
 
 
free web site hit counter